The Killing Secret
The deadly results of a man choosing to be with his lover over his wife lead to a mysterious and terrifying haunting after the mistress moves in.
CastBlue Kimble, Stephanie Stevens, Denise Mone't
- About this Movie
- The deadly results of a man choosing to be with his lover over his wife lead to a mysterious and terrifying haunting after the mistress moves in.
- CastBlue Kimble, Stephanie Stevens, Denise Mone't
- CrewSheena Herod (Director), Wardell Richardson (Director), Errol Sadler (Producer)
- GenreThriller
- StudioMaverick Entertainment
- Release Date2018
- Runtime1h 6m
Related Clips
You May Also Like
Pick a Plan. Cancel Anytime.
Premium
Watch TV, movies, sports & more, with ads.
TV Favorites from NBC, Bravo, & More
LIVE Sports & Events
Hit Films & Peacock Originals
MONTHLY
ANNUAL
Get 12 Months for the Price of 10
Premium Plus
Watch TV, movies, sports & more, with no ads (limited exceptions)*
TV Favorites from NBC, Bravo, & More
LIVE Sports & Events
Hit Films & Peacock Originals
Downloads & No Ads (limited exceptions)*
*Some features and content are sponsored; ads remain in channels, live sports/events, and a few shows and movies; not all content available for download.MONTHLY
ANNUAL
Get 12 Months for the Price of 10
New & Coming Soon on Peacock

Stream new movies, hit shows, exclusive Originals, live sports, WWE, news, and more.
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I watch The Killing Secret?
- Download the Peacock app and start streaming The Killing Secret. View the full list of supported devices.
Where can I watch The Killing Secret?
- You can watch The Killing Secret on Peacock. Just sign up and stream every episode.
How long is The Killing Secret?
- The Killing Secret has a running time of 1 hour and 6 mins. Stream it on Peacock.



